facebook intragram
 

PRIVACY POLICY

1. We protect your privacy

Commitment iauto mobile center ("iauto", "we", "we" or "we") thank you for your attention to us and our products and services. Promised to protect your privacy rights in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of Hong Kong Law and the internationally recognized Privacy Policy on Personal Data.

2.Personal data collection and use

We will not collect your personal information when you visit this website. When you visit this site, you will not collect your personal information. The number of visits to the collection is used to assess the daily visitor number of the site, the information is only used for statistical site usage.

3. Purpose of collection and use of data

The data we provide will be used for the purpose of the request and for the following direct purpose:
A) application and management;
B) Into service calls, inquiries and complaints;
C) to update and enhance our records; and
D) to comply with the requirements for disclosure of information to any government, law or regulatory body in Hong Kong in accordance with any law binding on us;

4. Automatically capture information

Like many websites, when your Web browser visits our website, we will automatically receive certain types of information, including your IP address, browser type, operating system, you are on our website Visit the page, from which site you came from and your visit date and length. We may use and evaluate such information for the purposes of website management and better understand our customers.

5.Personal security

When the site receives your personal information, the website system will be kept in real time and kept confidential. Only authorized and trained staff will be allowed to access the information. We will also ensure that our employees follow the security and confidentiality of personal data.

6. Privacy Policy

Amendment 1-5We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time by updating this edition. Therefore, please visit our website from time to time to determine any changes to these terms.

 

 

 

 
 
 

Contact Us